Madcap (zimdanen) wrote,
Madcap
zimdanen

kspam

[01/04, 02:06] BenBenRythmKing: I suck at being vicious in person
[01/04, 02:07] BenBenRythmKing: 'cause there isn't really anybody that I dislike
[01/04, 02:07] BenBenRythmKing: the internet is more detached, though
[01/04, 02:07] JimBob4554: yep
[01/04, 02:07] JimBob4554: its easier to be a jackass online
[01/04, 02:07] JimBob4554: i know that for sure :D
[01/04, 02:08] BenBenRythmKing: haha
[01/04, 02:08] BenBenRythmKing: it's true though
[01/04, 02:08] BenBenRythmKing: I could never be half the jerk I am online if the people were right in front of me
[01/04, 02:08] JimBob4554: i couldn't either
[01/04, 02:08] JimBob4554: ::hugs the net:: thx, net!

edit: If I could live without the net for a while, I would. But every time I withdraw from the net, I get heavily, massively depressed and/or restless. I wonder if they have twelve-steppers for this kinda shit...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments