?

Log in

No account? Create an account
September 2004 - zimdanen
Month View

Here are all the posts for this month by zimdanen:


1st
12:06 am: (no subject)
12:10 am: GRAH!
12:22 am: (no subject)
06:46 am: (no subject) - 4 comments
09:07 am: (no subject) - 4 comments
01:43 pm: (no subject) - 1 comment
06:04 pm: (no subject)

2nd
12:13 am: -sighs- - 2 comments
01:17 am: Hey, Myles. - 1 comment
02:07 am: (no subject) - 2 comments
10:59 am: (no subject)
11:03 am: (no subject)
11:14 am: (no subject) - 1 comment
02:31 pm: Quick Update:
02:46 pm: Off the Psi-Phi mailing list: - 2 comments
03:06 pm: likeomgstealingoutofmychembook - 4 comments
05:59 pm: Stonehenge.
06:13 pm: (no subject) - 4 comments
06:31 pm: Awesome! - 1 comment
07:45 pm: (no subject) - 3 comments
08:24 pm: Reading notes. - 1 comment
11:57 pm: Where's Raleigh? - 1 comment

3rd
01:07 am: HAY DEREK!! - - 5 comments
01:28 am: (no subject)
02:35 pm: (no subject)
04:25 pm: Holy shit.

4th
12:03 am: ...
10:02 am: (no subject)
12:41 pm: (no subject)
11:15 pm: (no subject)

5th
12:19 am: (no subject)
12:20 am: Eyes. - 2 comments
10:35 am: (no subject) - 2 comments
06:41 pm: (no subject)
09:00 pm: (no subject)

6th
03:55 pm: Sitting in the computer lab, waiting for English to start. - 4 comments
05:20 pm: tenten
06:49 pm: "The major question you're going to be faced with next semester - what is your major going to be?" - 3 comments
08:43 pm: Math help. - 1 comment
09:23 pm: Excerpt.
11:57 pm: Realization.

7th
07:47 am: (no subject) - 1 comment
10:15 am: Don't call the 809 area code. - 2 comments
12:09 pm: (no subject)
02:40 pm: [Spam; ignore] - 4 comments

8th
03:54 pm: (no subject) - 1 comment
08:43 pm: (no subject)

9th
02:50 pm: ROTC - 2 comments
06:36 pm: Programming. - 3 comments
09:40 pm: (no subject)
11:12 pm: Whatever.

10th
12:46 am: (no subject) - 1 comment
08:07 am: Scariest noise ever.
10:22 am: Thanks, Sparks.
11:44 pm: The night.

11th
12:10 am: (no subject)

12th
12:46 pm: (no subject) - 9 comments
10:25 pm: "This isn't a stop light; why am I just sitting here?" - 1 comment
11:46 pm: Cheating.

13th
01:19 pm: Aww crap. - 1 comment
06:08 pm: "I want to break free" - 4 comments
09:38 pm: (no subject) - 1 comment

14th
07:53 am: Nothing to say! heh heh. - 2 comments
06:01 pm: The night. - 1 comment
07:41 pm: WTF? - 2 comments
10:04 pm: I hate you LJ.

15th
10:05 am: (no subject)
03:40 pm: Congratulations, Pat! - 4 comments
07:21 pm: DAMNED!

16th
10:08 am: The day. (I) - 5 comments
02:25 pm: The day. (II)
07:26 pm: VQ
09:36 pm: (no subject)

17th
09:41 am: Mah back! - 6 comments

18th
12:04 pm: YAY!

19th
10:28 am: Tenshi-chan - - 3 comments
10:23 pm: (no subject)

20th
10:42 am: "Home sweet home"
01:05 pm: Hmm.. - 12 comments
07:17 pm: Keep your lamps trimmed and burning - 7 comments
08:55 pm: Yay for Mommy.

21st
09:40 am: Then I am still, and wait here, in the silence
02:50 pm: You raise me up to more than I can be - 1 comment
11:33 pm: "An enquiry into Firestone tire liability cases"

22nd
01:17 am: Coal.
10:31 am: (no subject) - 4 comments
04:11 pm: What.. the.. fuck. - 4 comments
04:33 pm: I'm adopting. - 7 comments
11:47 pm: Awesome.

23rd
09:17 am: Raleigh - - 3 comments
11:58 am: Career days.
02:40 pm: Things to do today:
07:34 pm: I wanna wake up in your arms

24th
12:05 am: Ow, my achy, achy hands.
09:17 am: OW THE PAIN!

25th
09:59 pm: Ugh. - 2 comments
10:21 pm: 9th grade ass-kicking - feudalism style, baby!

26th
02:22 am: I don't remember most of the stuff I wanted to say, but..
02:23 am: (no subject) - 2 comments
03:01 pm: (no subject)

27th
03:53 pm: (no subject) - 1 comment
07:32 pm: From an advertisement I got in my email for a credit card.
08:23 pm: Sparks, Pat -

28th
12:12 am: Sometimes I think I glimpse eternity
12:29 am: (no subject)
01:21 am: So yeah. [spam] - 7 comments
01:25 am: PETITION (come sign!)
10:11 am: (no subject)
03:27 pm: A CHALLENGE!
05:35 pm: ::GRUNT::
07:28 pm: Sometimes all we need is some ice cream and a hug
10:22 pm: Good song. - 1 comment
11:47 pm: Another one. - 1 comment

29th
09:58 am: Hate me
04:21 pm: 'Cause it's people who believe in things that are always taking lives
10:25 pm: Inspiration.
11:00 pm: Intake.
11:50 pm: And it's okay that you want to take some time away from me

30th
04:38 pm: But when you come, and I am filled with wonder, Sometimes I think I glimpse eternity
07:49 pm: So all you little ladies, Be sure to choose the right guys
10:34 pm: Surely it's okay to use my heart and not my eyes to navigate the darkness - 4 comments