January 22nd, 2004

Sano

Fickle

[01/21, 23:30] Mbpdaisygrl1: that is absolutly my favourite afi song... your cool points went up

Pick a side and stick to it. Ugh.
  • Current Mood
    aggravated disgusted
Sano

(no subject)

So, my exam grades thus far:

Physics: 100
Calc: 93
Chorus: 91
Business Law: 99 or 100

Not bad. The Number Theory exam wasn't bad, though I know there's one I got wrong (hoping for partial credit), and if he gives a curve, I might do really well. :)

Went out for Chinese after with some people, and then went to game at Ben's. I r0xx0red my new character and got 800 extra experience. I'm lovin' my new character - it's workin' absolutely beautifully, and it fits me so very well. I'll probably make a Noble/Scoundrel next character (3 lvl Noble, 2 lvl Scoundrel - get the resources from Noble and the stuff from Scoundrel) and play a character like this, except better because I'll know what I'm doing and what I need. This character was kinda thrown together because I wasn't sure how to make it; as I use it, I'll see what I need and what I don't.

Aaand I'm off to eat. :D Even though I'm still not hungry; haven't been hungry all day (though I've eaten a lot). My throat is still scratchy, probably a bit worse, and it's not cool.

edit: Some retards don't know how to deal with the deaths of millions of people. Boo hoo, cry me a river. Then go drown yourself in it; you're worthless to society anyway.
  • Current Mood
    excited exuberant
Sano

HOLY SHIT!

Robert Jordan has written New Spring, the novel!! Holy shit! It's Wheel of Time, in the beginning! Okay, I'm off to buy this. I'll be back! (But probably not online. Must read this!)

If you need me, leave a message on the compie or call me. Cuz yeah, I might not pay attention to messages on the compie.

AHHH!!!!!:D:D:D:D:D!!!!!!
  • Current Mood
    excited excited
Sano

(no subject)

[01/22, 22:13] JimBob4554: i cant read
[01/22, 22:13] JimBob4554: because i'm retarded
[01/22, 22:14] JimBob4554: and illiterite
[01/22, 22:14] JimBob4554: err
[01/22, 22:14] JimBob4554: illiterate
  • Current Mood
    i ride the short bus