May 11th, 2003

Sano

Oh yeah,..

New fledgeling, kinda. XP

I need more codes. I got another two so that I could give this fledgeling a journal, and I gave the other one to crazy person, so I'm out again. I wanna get a year, but I can't for a while.. I don't have the money. If I get one code and just start making accounts with it, I could get all the LOTR journals off just one code.. I need to talk to Jeff and see if he wants me to do that. Then the last one could be used for the community. XP I'm cheap. XPPP
Sano

Sorry.

Mommy liked my present. :) We're going out to a resaurant for breakfast after I shower and get ready.

Sorry for falling asleep last night without saying goodbye. I do that a lot when I'm in here, and I really don't like it.
Sano

Mommy took Daddy's eggs. ^^

I'm gonna go to see a George Thorogood (Bad to the Bone, One Bourbon, One Scotch, and One Beer, etc.) concert in Innsbrook on the 21st with Alex and his friends. Should be cool. ^_^ He realized a while after he invited me that, since I don't drink, I could be the designated driver. Always glad to facilitate people's drinking. >.<

While we were at dinner, Mom and Dad were having a slight debate over the fact that Dad gave Mom half his eggs, and he was saying that he also took two sausages and two bacon strips. Alex broke in with (and I don't remember the exact words anymore), "I hate to say something on Mothers' Day, but... you took his eggs twenty-five years ago." XDDD That was great.

We're gonna go see Lizzie McGuire at Short Pump at 2:35. If someone were to just show up without my knowing that they were going to, it certainly would be an interesting surprise. Watch this LiveJournal for updates. Or you could call me if you just happen to be wondering what I'm doing today.
Sano

High BPM (like we didn't already know that)

Used the machine thingie at Sam's to test my blood pressure.. it gave me 109 over 59 (not bad :P), but it also gave me a bpm of 99.. that sorta thing runs in my family, on my mom's side (and diabetes and stuff.. "that sorta thing").. luckily, none of my immediate family has diabetes, but Mom takes pills to keep her high bpm down, and wants me to go to the doctor to check mine out. (I first noticed it on New Years.. do you guys remember that? It was racing.....) I don't really wanna have to take pills, but I guess it's the lazy man's way out of exercise. >_
  • Current Mood
    concerned